Anti-corruption Blog Announces New Initiative
The Anti-corruption Blog is starting its own vetting process.
We are calling all members of the public for any comprehensive and complete information they can provide on the property and activities of officials, of which we have received complaints on their corrupt and illegal transactions. You are invited to send your tips to the Anti-corruption Blog in case you possess accurate information on illegal actions of individuals and their illegally acquired property.
Vigen Mesropyan,
Deputy Chief of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Armenia’s General Department for the Examination of the Particularly Important Cases (PIC).
From 2014 to 2018, Vigen Mesropyan was the Head of the Investigation Department of Kentron and Nork-Marash Administrative Districts of Yerevan. We have a number of claims provided by the citizens who suffered from his actions or inactivity, specifically from fabricated court cases and criminal cases that were purposefully concealed.